47 Lakeside Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lakeside Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $732,773. 47 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Hills Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Weisberg Arthur W and Weisberg Carole D
Bought by
Marino Douglas and Marino Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Douglas | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,358 | $52,390 | $11,800 | $40,590 |
| 2024 | $10,744 | $52,395 | $11,800 | $40,595 |
| 2023 | $10,425 | $52,395 | $11,800 | $40,595 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $52,395 | $11,800 | $40,595 |
| 2021 | $9,697 | $52,395 | $11,800 | $40,595 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $52,395 | $11,800 | $40,595 |
| 2019 | $10,168 | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $10,268 | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $10,019 | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,400 | $11,800 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map