47 Lancaster St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $302,000
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lancaster St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $286,359, approximately $258 per square foot. 47 Lancaster St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Deborah A | $123,500 | -- | |
| Boylan Patricia M | $72,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Deborah A | $122,531 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $250,300 | $47,000 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $222,500 | $47,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $226,300 | $44,800 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $182,300 | $44,800 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $158,200 | $40,700 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $153,000 | $40,700 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $141,200 | $40,700 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $142,900 | $40,700 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $139,200 | $40,700 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $133,700 | $40,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $133,900 | $40,700 | $93,200 |
Map
- 53 Lancaster St
- 41 Lancaster St
- 38 Grandview St
- 48 Grandview St
- 33 Lancaster St
- 59 Lancaster St
- 32 Grandview St
- 46 Lancaster St
- 54 Grandview St
- 54 Lancaster St
- 40 Lancaster St
- 27 Lancaster St
- 58 Grandview St
- 65 Lancaster St
- 26 Grandview St
- 60 Lancaster St
- 34 Lancaster St
- 64 Grandview St
- 23 Lancaster St
- 66 Lancaster St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.