Estimated Value: $299,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Larmar Dr, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $328,572, approximately $123 per square foot. 47 Larmar Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Jones William H and Nestor Donna
Bought by
Cozzie William and Cozzie Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,132
Outstanding Balance
$312,922
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Kitlan Emil J and Amico Nancy M D
Bought by
Jones William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Kitlan Emil J and Damico Nancy M
Bought by
Kitlan Emil J and Damico Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzie William | $309,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cozzie William | $309,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones William H | $152,000 | Covenant Abstract | |
| Kitlan Emil J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozzie William | $315,132 | |
| Closed | Cozzie William | $315,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William H | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,191 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2025 | $3,935 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,700 | $46,300 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map