47 Lawrence Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lawrence Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $425,818, approximately $295 per square foot. 47 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Regina Coeli School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $9,217 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $8,318 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $8,140 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $7,722 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $45,400 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map