47 Lester St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,310 - $406,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Lester St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $365,828, approximately $113 per square foot. 47 Lester St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Topey Audrey A and Allen Dorothy E
Bought by
Topey Audrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,513
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Babineau Charles F and Superneau Joseph
Bought by
Topey Audrey A and Allen Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,242
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Babineau Virginia A
Bought by
Babineau Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,242
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topey Audrey A | -- | -- | |
| Topey Audrey A | $188,000 | -- | |
| Babineau Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topey Audrey A | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Topey Audrey A | $173,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $244,400 | $30,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $221,100 | $30,000 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $184,900 | $27,300 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $190,300 | $25,500 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $177,700 | $23,200 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $144,500 | $23,200 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $139,300 | $23,200 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $135,400 | $23,200 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $125,600 | $21,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $113,400 | $21,800 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $112,000 | $21,800 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map