47 Maidenhead Rd Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Maidenhead Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,037,949, approximately $441 per square foot. 47 Maidenhead Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Devore David and Devore Estra J
Bought by
Scott Curtis A and Scott Yasmeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,903
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Stokke Douglas
Bought by
Devore David and Devore Estra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stokke Douglas and Stokke Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,072
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Curtis A | $560,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Devore David | $525,000 | -- | |
| Stokke Douglas | $375,090 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Curtis A | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devore David | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokke Douglas | $300,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,818 | $594,000 | $291,500 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $14,933 | $594,000 | $291,500 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $14,933 | $594,000 | $291,500 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $14,446 | $594,000 | $291,500 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $14,488 | $594,000 | $291,500 | $302,500 |
| 2020 | $14,188 | $586,300 | $291,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $13,907 | $586,300 | $291,500 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $13,673 | $586,300 | $291,500 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $12,680 | $551,300 | $256,500 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $12,481 | $551,300 | $256,500 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $12,195 | $551,300 | $256,500 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $12,046 | $551,300 | $256,500 | $294,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map