Landlord's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,550,000
JULY 4TH WEEK AVAILABLE! Spend some time this summer at this MINT & spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bath colonial home just steps from the best part of Nantasket Beach! Fully-furnished & set up with everything you'll need to just enjoy! Lots of outside spaces: Breezy, rocking chair front porch, sunny deck, fenced yard. Ocean views. Hardwood floors thruout. 4 brs on 2nd floor, 2 brs on 3rd floor. 2 baths, lav & outdoor shower. Side porch off 2nd floor brs. AVAILABLE JUNE 16-23, JUNE 30-JULY 7, JULY 7-14.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceana Rt | -- | -- | |
| Oceana Rt | -- | -- | |
| Herman Charles | $870,000 | -- | |
| Herman Charles | $870,000 | -- | |
| Gilde Elaine | $91,888 | -- | |
| Gilde Elaine | $91,888 | -- | |
| Fairview Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fairview Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fairview Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fairview Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Tr Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Tr Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | -- | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | $600,000 | -- | |
| Aronson Scott | $600,000 | -- | |
| Klayman David | $477,500 | -- | |
| Klayman David | $477,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herman Charles | $739,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Rented | $2,500 | -75.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2012 05/06/12 | For Rent | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,221 | $1,091,200 | $369,600 | $721,600 |
| 2024 | $11,425 | $980,700 | $341,200 | $639,500 |
| 2023 | $10,723 | $881,100 | $284,300 | $596,800 |
| 2022 | $10,457 | $833,900 | $270,100 | $563,800 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $833,900 | $270,100 | $563,800 |
| 2020 | $9,855 | $768,700 | $270,100 | $498,600 |
| 2019 | $8,653 | $663,100 | $241,700 | $421,400 |
| 2018 | $7,984 | $609,000 | $241,700 | $367,300 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $581,900 | $241,700 | $340,200 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $557,200 | $241,700 | $315,500 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $502,000 | $213,200 | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $523,900 | $213,200 | $310,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71378610
APN: HULL-000025-000000-000110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.