47 Mcculloch Ave Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mcculloch Ave, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $328,444, approximately $164 per square foot. 47 Mcculloch Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Canastra Jeffrey and Canastra Charlotte
Bought by
Smith Durvell
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Durvell | $105,200 | Aline Galgay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,900 | $36,800 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map