47 Mill Pond Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $366,886 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mill Pond Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $403,972, approximately $294 per square foot. 47 Mill Pond Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na Tr
Bought by
Estes Elizabeth E and Estes Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,472
Outstanding Balance
$90,771
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Berry-Gaudet Rita and Lasalle Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,472
Outstanding Balance
$90,771
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,201
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Elizabeth E | -- | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasalle Bank Na Tr | $146,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $312,500 | $130,100 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $312,500 | $130,100 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $294,700 | $121,100 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $269,500 | $107,300 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $234,900 | $93,400 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $199,600 | $82,000 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $199,600 | $82,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $182,900 | $73,700 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $165,900 | $66,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $162,400 | $66,100 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $162,400 | $66,100 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $162,400 | $66,100 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,400 | $66,100 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map