NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Mona Ct Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2017

Last sale price $115,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,961 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

*OPEN SUNDAY 11AM-1PM--VERY NICE 4 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATH HOME ON LARGE LOT-LARGE LIVING ROOM AND LARGE FAMILY ROOM-NEW FURNACE AND A/C APPROX 5 YEARS OLD -NEW ROOF 2012-UPDATED WINDOWS-NEW KOHLER AWNING OVER BACK YARD PATIO-FULLY FENCED YARD-NEW INSTANT TANKLESS HOT WATER SYSTEM 2016-

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ostrowski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OS0810465 Listed on: 10/05/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Martin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401251606

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x110
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Carpet
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-093-170-0010-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,702

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: FRENCH TO MONA CT
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1772
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-093-170-0010-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4702.0
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
15.12%
Current Estimated Value
$262,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Nicholas A $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $115,000 +15.1% $70 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,752 $189,000 $13,000 $176,000
2024 $6,752 $189,000 $13,000 $176,000
2023 $6,220 $189,000 $13,000 $176,000
2022 $5,936 $189,000 $13,000 $176,000
2021 $4,185 $160,000 $13,000 $147,000
2020 $4,550 $101,260 $8,900 $92,360
2019 $2,320 $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
2018 $4,761 $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
2017 $1,612 $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
2016 $3,663 $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
2015 -- $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
2014 -- $105,000 $8,900 $96,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1079981

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-093-170-0010-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.