47 Mossfield Way Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $425,538 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mossfield Way, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $544,513. 47 Mossfield Way is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $251,600 | $55,600 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $252,000 | $56,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $252,500 | $56,500 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $253,700 | $57,700 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $254,200 | $58,200 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $261,700 | $65,700 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $262,100 | $66,100 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $262,600 | $66,600 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $262,300 | $66,300 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $9,024 | $518,600 | $126,600 | $392,000 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $259,500 | $63,500 | $196,000 |
| 2013 | $3,880 | $259,500 | $63,500 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map