47 Mount View Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mount View Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $388,058, approximately $486 per square foot. 47 Mount View Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Jareckie Gretchen K
Bought by
G K Jareckie 2022 Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1976
Bought by
Jareckie Stephen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G K Jareckie 2022 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jareckie Stephen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $352,000 | $159,300 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $314,000 | $154,600 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $284,100 | $134,400 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $245,000 | $105,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $226,400 | $100,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $214,000 | $95,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $206,200 | $95,300 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $189,000 | $90,700 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $185,200 | $90,700 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $177,200 | $86,400 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $169,700 | $86,400 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $169,700 | $86,400 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map