47 Mueller Dr Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mueller Dr, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $357,209, approximately $229 per square foot. 47 Mueller Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Stone Darlene L and Covington Loretta
Bought by
Garcia Gustavo R and Carrasquillo Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Est Johnson Barbara P and Anderson Joann
Bought by
Suarez Lorenzo and Suarez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gustavo R | $179,000 | -- | |
| Suarez Lorenzo | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Lorenzo | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Suarez Lorenzo | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Lorenzo | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Lorenzo | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,603 | $223,650 | $61,250 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $142,170 | $33,880 | $108,290 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $142,170 | $33,880 | $108,290 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $142,170 | $33,880 | $108,290 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $142,170 | $33,880 | $108,290 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $139,860 | $45,220 | $94,640 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $139,860 | $45,220 | $94,640 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $139,860 | $45,220 | $94,640 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $139,860 | $45,220 | $94,640 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $139,860 | $45,220 | $94,640 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $149,870 | $56,490 | $93,380 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $149,870 | $56,490 | $93,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map