47 N 500 E Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $486,321
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 N 500 E, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $432,330, approximately $292 per square foot. 47 N 500 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Albee James H and Albee Marta O
Bought by
Baxter Heidi and Baxter Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,319
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Albee James H and Albee Marta O
Bought by
Jaems And Marta Albee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Heidi | -- | Pinnacle Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Jaems And Marta Albee Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Heidi | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $519,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $286,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $285,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $318,099 | $55,000 | $263,099 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $257,384 | $55,000 | $202,384 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $257,384 | $55,000 | $202,384 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $109,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map