47 N Rose Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 N Rose Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $341,215, approximately $210 per square foot. 47 N Rose Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Army Trail Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Willis Randall S and Willis Dorota
Bought by
Brown Glenton H and Rodriguez Iraida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,359
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Oswalt David A and Oswalt Susan J
Bought by
Willis Randall S and Willis Dorota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
9.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Glenton H | $240,000 | Atg | |
| Willis Randall S | $137,000 | West Counties Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Glenton H | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Randall S | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,431 | $99,240 | $37,703 | $61,537 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $91,230 | $34,660 | $56,570 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $85,710 | $32,540 | $53,170 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $82,100 | $31,170 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $78,640 | $29,860 | $48,780 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $75,610 | $28,710 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $70,520 | $27,320 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $67,400 | $26,110 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $62,230 | $24,110 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $57,480 | $22,270 | $35,210 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $57,360 | $20,420 | $36,940 |
| 2013 | $4,737 | $58,530 | $20,840 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map