47 Naiad Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $478,057 - $570,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Naiad Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $520,264, approximately $333 per square foot. 47 Naiad Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Penkava Joseph and Penkava Catherine A
Bought by
Lalima Paul and Lalima Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,903
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$502,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalima Paul | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalima Paul | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |