47 Old Holbert Cove Rd Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $154,068 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Old Holbert Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $305,356, approximately $438 per square foot. 47 Old Holbert Cove Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Barfield Sandra S and Barfield William D
Bought by
Barfield Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Barfield Sandra S and Barfield William D
Bought by
Barfield Sandra S and Barfield William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1982
Bought by
Barfield Sandra S Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1973
Bought by
Barfield Sandra S Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Family Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barfield Sandra S | -- | None Available | |
| Barfield Sandra S Trustee | $4,500 | -- | |
| Barfield Sandra S Trustee | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $109,382 | $52,280 | $57,102 |
| 2024 | $487 | $76,160 | $35,460 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $512 | $76,160 | $35,460 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $479 | $76,160 | $35,460 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $479 | $76,160 | $35,460 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $502 | $73,975 | $35,460 | $38,515 |
| 2019 | $502 | $73,975 | $35,460 | $38,515 |
| 2018 | $487 | $73,975 | $35,460 | $38,515 |
| 2017 | $476 | $76,622 | $34,460 | $42,162 |
| 2016 | $481 | $76,622 | $34,460 | $42,162 |
| 2015 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map