47 Old King Hwy Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $918,376
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Old King Hwy, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $853,594, approximately $523 per square foot. 47 Old King Hwy is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Smith Michael J
Bought by
Tourangeau Michele A and Pasterczyk Timothy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,050
Outstanding Balance
$311,338
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Hludik William E Est
Bought by
Smith Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tourangeau Michele A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tourangeau Michele A | $360,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $604,500 | $314,800 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $604,500 | $314,800 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $604,500 | $314,800 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $604,500 | $314,800 | $289,700 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $274,300 | $139,300 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $338,800 | $139,300 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $335,100 | $139,300 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $335,100 | $139,300 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $335,100 | $139,300 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $435,300 | $226,400 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $435,300 | $226,400 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $435,300 | $226,400 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map