47 Oliver St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Oliver St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $520,963, approximately $589 per square foot. 47 Oliver St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,432 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $8,200 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map