47 Ozark Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $218,127 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ozark Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $255,032, approximately $245 per square foot. 47 Ozark Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $23,700 | $5,000 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $22,100 | $5,000 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $19,200 | $4,500 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $18,100 | $4,500 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $18,100 | $4,500 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,400 | $4,100 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map