47 Park Ave Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Park Ave, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $193,586, approximately $268 per square foot. 47 Park Ave is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gulden Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulden Joseph D | $25,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,628 | $134,300 | $14,800 | $119,500 |
| 2025 | $3,486 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $43,170 | $8,495 | $34,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,160 | $8,495 | $33,665 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map