47 Park Vale Ave Unit 3 Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodAbout This Home
**Stylish 1-bedroom apartment in the vibrant neighborhood of Allston**
This spacious unit features a bright and airy layout with large windows, offering plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample storage, making it a joy to cook and entertain. The comfortable living area is ideal for relaxation or hosting friends. Each bedroom is generously sized, providing privacy and comfort. Located close to public transportation, trendy cafes, restaurants, and parks, this apartment is a prime choice for those seeking a lively urban lifestyle. Experience all that Allston has to offer in your new home!
Please provide your complete contact information and one of our representatives will reach out to you as soonest time possible. Thank you
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1910
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -24.1% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -23.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,000 | +3.4% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,900 | 0.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,900 | 0.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | +31.8% | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | +7.3% | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Rent | $2,050 | +0.5% | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Off Market | $2,040 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $2,040 | -- | -- |
- 28 Quint Ave Unit 32
- 18 Glenville Ave Unit 3A
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 71
- 30 Glenville Ave Unit 1
- 5 Spofford Rd Unit 11
- 84 Linden St
- 1269 Commonwealth Ave Unit 11
- 16-22 Reedsdale St
- 24 Chester St
- 1177 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6
- 4 Franklin St Unit 202
- 4 Franklin St Unit 401
- 59 Brighton Ave Unit 1
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit C
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit B
- 57 Brighton Ave Unit 6
- 131 Glenville Ave Unit 131
- 1161 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8
- 30 Penniman Rd Unit 702
- 30 Penniman Rd Unit 506
- 47 Park Vale Ave
- 47 Park Vale Ave Unit 5
- 28 Park Vale Ave
- 10 Glenville Ave Unit 4
- 10 Glenville Ave
- 10 Glenville Ave
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 1
- 46 Park Vale Ave
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 46-4
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 3
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 11
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 3-S26
- 46 Park Vale Ave Unit 4
- 46 Park Vale Ave
- 56 Park Vale Ave Unit 12
- 56 Park Vale Ave Unit 15
- 56 Park Vale Ave Unit 14
- 56 Park Vale Ave Unit 9
- 178 Brighton Ave Unit 15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.