47 Pats Point Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pats Point Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $392,256, approximately $266 per square foot. 47 Pats Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Padgett James B
Bought by
Padgett Jackie B B and Padgett Van Pelt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Jackie B B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $138,360 | $29,680 | $108,680 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2023 | $817 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2022 | $819 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2021 | $848 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2020 | $869 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2019 | $876 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2018 | $878 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2017 | $879 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2016 | $836 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2015 | $792 | $30,240 | $29,680 | $560 |
| 2014 | $915 | $36,200 | $35,640 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map