47 Pebble Beach Dr Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $424,256 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pebble Beach Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $452,314, approximately $235 per square foot. 47 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $392,918 | $142,000 | $250,918 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $203,839 | $78,100 | $125,739 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $224,189 | $80,300 | $143,889 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $212,913 | $69,410 | $143,503 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $157,535 | $57,723 | $99,812 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $258,247 | $76,300 | $181,947 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $237,019 | $76,300 | $160,719 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $198,228 | $40,000 | $158,228 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $183,844 | $40,000 | $143,844 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $90,795 | $22,000 | $68,795 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $86,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map