47 Pinewood Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,470 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pinewood Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $644,118, approximately $544 per square foot. 47 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Sold by
Mckeown Elizabeth
Bought by
Mckeown Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeown Thomas D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mckeown Thomas D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckeown Thomas D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $577,400 | $287,100 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $538,900 | $256,200 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $488,000 | $228,700 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $444,300 | $207,500 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $427,600 | $199,500 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $405,500 | $181,300 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $392,800 | $181,300 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $365,700 | $174,500 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $5,833 | $349,100 | $169,400 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $334,400 | $169,400 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $342,300 | $169,500 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map