Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Saphire
Saphire Hospitality, Inc.
(877) 249-5478
2,086 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $656,000
8 room,4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, ranch style property, 1520 square feet of living space set on a 14,000 square foot lot. This house is very clean and very well maintained but just needs some cosmetic updates.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Garcia
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham License #449587954
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marma Mong | $365,000 | -- | |
| Prior Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Prior Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Prior Dr Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marma Mong | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Dr Rt | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Dr Rt | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.7% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $549,500 | $265,100 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $490,500 | $236,700 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $444,400 | $211,300 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $399,000 | $191,700 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $380,500 | $184,300 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $356,800 | $167,500 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $340,600 | $167,500 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $286,600 | $161,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $274,600 | $156,500 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $258,600 | $156,500 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $254,400 | $156,800 | $97,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Saphire
Saphire Hospitality, Inc.
(877) 249-5478
2,086 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Garcia
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72257558
APN: FRAM-000060-000010-001415
Ask me questions while you tour the home.