47 Privateroad 5069 Commodore, PA 15729
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Privateroad 5069, Commodore, PA 15729 and is currently estimated at $70,992, approximately $91 per square foot. 47 Privateroad 5069 is a home with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Greegg Larry D
Bought by
Gregg Cory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Cory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $741 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $658 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $658 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $637 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,900 | $16,800 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,930 | $300 | $2,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,930 | $300 | $2,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map