NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $469,577 - $506,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,541 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2024

Last sale price $460,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,062 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2024

Get ready to enjoy your new home at 47 Prudential Road ! This adorable cape is located in the Burncoat neighborhood has so much to offer. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and peninsula opens to the dining room for easy entertaining. Spacious living room with fireplace and slider to your gorgeous trek deck and fenced in yard. First floor bedroom can be used as a bonus room or office. Upstairs you have two bedrooms and full bath. Lots of storage in the basement that happens to have a Buderus gas boiler. Located with easy access to 190/290 and all the great restaurants, shopping, parks and colleges that Worcester has.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Craig

ERA Key Realty Services Listed on: 12/29/2023

ERA Key Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Warren-Holmes

ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,541 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathtub with Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:23 B:032 L:00014,1784352

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,112

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1940

• Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
  • Room Dining Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Pantry, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 1541
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: K95310
  • MAIN SO: K95310
  • Insulation: Mixed

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Composite
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Steam, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:23 B:032 L:00014,1784352
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5112

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2023
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Donna Warren-Holmes
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.24%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$488,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$446,200
Outstanding Balance
$435,196
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$47,948

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
8.75%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2018
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.95%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$229,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Mackenzie Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estrada Isidro $460,000 None Available
Gordon Donna $435,000 None Available
Smith Christopher $255,000 --
Hilow Edward $229,000 --
Mackenzie Christine $168,000 --
Mackenzie Christine $168,000 --
Household Finance Corp $221,446 --
Household Finance Corp $221,446 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estrada Isidro $446,200
Previous Owner Gordon Donna $435,000
Previous Owner Smith Christopher $204,000
Previous Owner Hilow Edward $224,852
Previous Owner Household Finance Corp $168,000
Previous Owner Mackenzie Christine $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $299 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $449,900 +3.4% $292 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $435,000 +8.8% $282 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $400,000 +56.9% $260 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $249,900 +9.1% $162 / Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold $229,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $229,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,440 $412,400 $109,400 $303,000
2024 $5,310 $386,200 $109,400 $276,800
2023 $5,112 $356,500 $95,100 $261,400
2022 $4,712 $309,800 $76,100 $233,700
2021 $4,567 $280,500 $60,900 $219,600
2020 $4,432 $260,700 $60,900 $199,800
2019 $4,216 $234,200 $54,700 $179,500
2018 $4,211 $222,700 $54,700 $168,000
2017 $4,017 $209,000 $54,700 $154,300
2016 $3,621 $175,700 $41,200 $134,500
2015 $3,526 $175,700 $41,200 $134,500
2014 $3,433 $175,700 $41,200 $134,500

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73189299

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000023-000032-000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.