47 Red Barn Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Red Barn Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,152,743, approximately $522 per square foot. 47 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Corwin-Russell School At Broccoli Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Vanaria Lucia
Bought by
Vanaria Lawrence B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Sold by
Roguzac Susan M
Bought by
Vanaria Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanaria Lawrence B | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Vanaria Lawrence B | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Vanaria Lawrence | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanaria Lawrence | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanaria Lawrence | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanaria Lawrence | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanaria Lawrence | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,850 | $1,014,100 | $569,400 | $444,700 |
| 2024 | $15,006 | $966,900 | $542,400 | $424,500 |
| 2023 | $14,567 | $874,900 | $493,100 | $381,800 |
| 2022 | $13,179 | $718,200 | $408,400 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $12,571 | $678,800 | $371,300 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $12,055 | $678,800 | $371,300 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $11,838 | $647,600 | $353,700 | $293,900 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $607,800 | $353,700 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $10,831 | $597,100 | $343,000 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $10,239 | $590,500 | $336,400 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $10,859 | $590,500 | $336,400 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map