47 Red Spring Rd Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Red Spring Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $564,331, approximately $419 per square foot. 47 Red Spring Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Red Spr Rd Ho Assn
Bought by
White Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $543,100 | $0 | $543,100 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $421,800 | $0 | $421,800 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $240,800 | $0 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $197,600 | $0 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $196,800 | $0 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $188,200 | $0 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $185,400 | $0 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $166,900 | $0 | $166,900 |