$275,000

47 Red Squirrel Run Davis, WV 26260

Estimated payment $1,986/month

Total Views 879
2 Beds
1 Bath
938 Sq Ft
$293 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Canyon View
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tucker County High School Rated 10
  • Wooded Lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Fully remodeled. Comes fully furnished. Not very big, but cozy, sparkling-clean unit is located in the highly desirable Black Bear Resort. Near mountains, rivers, waterfalls, trails, etc. Fully stocked. New bathroom with a top of the line jacuzzi tub. King & queen beds (purple mattresses). Gas grill on the deck. Smart gas fireplace inside. Smart TV. New washer & dryer. Central AC & heat. Fully remodeled resort pool!

Listing Agent

Ralph Harvey

LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM INC License #WVB210300690 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x50
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 938 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0054

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds, security, common areas

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,778

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 47 Red Squirrel Run
  • Directions: From Davis: South on WV-32, turn right on Cortland Rd. Go 0.5 mi to Black Bear Resort entrance on left. Follow Lodge Dr downhill, turn left on Hibernation Way, then right on Red Squirrel Run. Home on right.
  • Geo Address Line: 47 Red Squirrel Run
  • Geo Longitude: -79.425999
  • Geo Primary City: Davis
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: No
  • Lot Dimension: 50x50
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Run
  • Building Style: Other
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Black Bear Woods
  • TaxAmountDollars: 1778
  • Bdrm2Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • FinishedSqFtAboveGrade: 938
  • HOAFeeDollars: 350
  • Hoa Fee Per: Monthly
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • TotalFinLivingArea: 938
  • Year Built: 1988
  • PrimaryBdrmFeatures: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: harveyr
  • Primary Bdrm Dimension: 11x18
  • PrimaryBdrmLevel: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: None
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Equipment: Hot Water Heater Gas
  • Flooring: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Legal Description: UNIT/LOT 56 BLACK BEAR WOODS
  • Basement Type: Detached
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Flooring
  • LivingRmFeatures: Fireplace, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Hardboard
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fence: None
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Number of Acres: 0.1

• Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Water Sewer Description: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House, Other
  • Property Description: Wooded
  • Home Owners Fee Includes: Grounds, Security, Other, Common Areas
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Single Family Detached

Schools

  • School District: Dry Fork District
  • Elementary School: Davis Thomas Elementary
  • High School: Tucker County High
  • Middle School: Davis Thomas Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 53
  • Parcel #: 0054

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54093-47-05-310A-0054.0000
  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,778 $143,700 $22,680 $121,020
2024 $1,641 $126,000 $22,680 $103,320
2023 $1,515 $114,360 $16,200 $98,160
2022 $1,058 $78,120 $16,200 $61,920
2021 $936 $68,940 $10,800 $58,140
2020 $916 $67,440 $10,800 $56,640
2019 $916 $67,440 $10,800 $56,640
2018 $913 $67,440 $10,800 $56,640
2017 $1,023 $75,540 $10,800 $64,740
2016 $982 $72,540 $10,800 $61,740
2015 $1,042 $72,540 $10,800 $61,740
2014 $1,042 $76,920 $16,200 $60,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $127,000 Guaranteed Rate Inc
Deed $106,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $114,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10164811

North Central West Virginia REIN

APN: 47-05-310A-0054.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.