NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Reimer Ave Dover Plains, NY 12522

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2019

Last sale price $232,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

For those who desire a home filled with charm, look no further! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cape features modern upgrades while preserving its original character. The hearth, a fireplace surrounded by slate, greets you & casts its glow across the dark hardwood floor extending thru the shared living & dining area. Brand new kitchen, open to the dining area, includes a farmhouse sink, 2 tone cabinetry, new SS appliances & quartz counters. Plush carpeting underfoot in the FR & 1/2 bath completes the 1st floor. Upstairs 3 BR's freshly painted with HW floors & newly finished full bath with double vanity. The home boasts 2 outdoor living areas: double-dutch door leads to a covered porch & from the FR a new deck to watch nightly sunsets. Level, park-like lawn near a quiet road's end. Full basement includes newer W/D & great storage. Other upgrades include: new 200-amp electric, new windows, newer boiler, newer roof & new back deck. All this just minutes to Metro North & Route 22.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Jiskra

McGrath Realty Inc License #40JI0944962 Listed on: 10/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Spiak-Pisanelli

K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #40SP0778711

K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132600-7063-11-518600-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,488

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Year Built Effective: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Partial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Shed, Wall to Wall Carpet, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Square Footage: 1790.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Block, Wood Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Fee Description: Community water
  • Additional Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Dover Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4900
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.4900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 132600-7063-11-518600-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2019-03-20
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5488.00
  • Tax Map Number: 132600-7063-11-518600-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dover Elementary School
  • High School: Dover High School
  • Middle School District: Dover

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Cioffi Deborah and Cioffi Joseph L
Bought by
Cioffi Deborah and Cioffi Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
$390,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,357
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-19.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cioffi Deborah -- --
Remo Vincent $129,000 --
Remo Vincent $129,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cioffi Deborah $253,357
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold $232,500 -6.6% $130 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 For Sale $249,000 +93.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $129,000 -19.3% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,806 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2024 $5,806 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2023 $5,774 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2022 $5,962 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2021 $6,018 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2020 $6,067 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2019 $6,052 $109,300 $17,500 $91,800
2018 $9,890 $99,300 $17,500 $81,800
2017 $5,404 $99,300 $17,500 $81,800
2016 $5,502 $99,300 $17,500 $81,800
2015 -- $99,300 $17,500 $81,800
2014 -- $99,300 $17,500 $81,800

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4848159

OneKey® MLS

APN: 132600-7063-11-518600-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.