47 Ridge Rd Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $638,303 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ridge Rd, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $732,576, approximately $606 per square foot. 47 Ridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Manos Scott and Manos Constance
Bought by
Ghnaim Akram and Ghnaim Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Outstanding Balance
$33,735
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$698,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Seehaus Evan and Walker Todd
Bought by
Manos Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
The Bank Of Ny
Bought by
Seehaus Evan and Walker Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghnaim Akram | $191,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Manos Scott | $178,000 | -- | |
| Seehaus Evan | $106,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghnaim Akram | $172,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Manos Scott | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seehaus Evan | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,731 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $12,408 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $12,111 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $12,111 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $11,947 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $11,629 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $11,172 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $11,017 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $10,862 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $10,622 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $10,332 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $10,010 | $407,900 | $290,200 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map