47 Ridgehill Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ridgehill Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $571,020, approximately $338 per square foot. 47 Ridgehill Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Manter Barbara H and Merriss David A
Bought by
Merriss David A and Merriss Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,706
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriss David A | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriss David A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $429,300 | $175,100 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $393,900 | $157,700 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $363,400 | $159,300 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $332,000 | $151,900 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $301,300 | $146,100 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $295,000 | $139,500 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $290,200 | $136,900 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $272,100 | $132,900 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $255,200 | $129,500 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $232,600 | $120,900 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $234,400 | $120,900 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $217,200 | $115,700 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map