47 S Doran Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,243 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 S Doran, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $342,061, approximately $290 per square foot. 47 S Doran is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Zuber Richard John
Bought by
Zuber Richard John and Zuber Roger Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Cartwright Jane Marie
Bought by
Cartwright Family Trust and Cartwright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Zuber John W
Bought by
Zuber Roger Lee and Zuber Elba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuber Richard John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartwright Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zuber Roger Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $8,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $734 | $8,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $734 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $718 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $738 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $728 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $675 | $13,170 | $2,630 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $644 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $624 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $613 | $8,750 | $1,750 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $578 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map