47 S Southampton Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 S Southampton Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $248,104, approximately $186 per square foot. 47 S Southampton Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Westgate Alternative Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Bought by
Hiermer Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiermer Margaret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $74,450 | $22,090 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $74,450 | $22,090 | $52,360 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $74,445 | $22,085 | $52,360 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $50,020 | $8,330 | $41,690 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $50,020 | $8,330 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $50,020 | $8,330 | $41,690 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $41,790 | $6,930 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $41,790 | $6,930 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $41,790 | $6,930 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $35,670 | $7,910 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $35,670 | $7,910 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $35,670 | $7,910 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | $1,117 | $37,555 | $8,330 | $29,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map