L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Previer
REAL ESTATE and Company
Estimated Value: $470,206 - $557,000
Wonderful opportunity to own an updated home on a quiet side street in desired West Lynn! Beautiful kitchen has pretty granite with an island overlooking the den. The large formal dinning room was newly insulated and has plenty of space to host large parties. Bathrooms are updated with tiled showers. Finished basement! The newly fenced in yard space offers privacy and plenty of room to live maintenance free but still have a grill and patio furniture. Perfect as a starter home or for someone downsizing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Previer
REAL ESTATE and Company Listed on: 07/24/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Joeder S | $336,000 | -- | |
| Dejesus Joeder | $336,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Josefina | $225,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Josefina | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dimis Pamela | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Joeder | $325,779 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Joeder S | $325,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Josefina | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimis Pamela | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $336,000 | -1.1% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | +51.1% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | +49.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $147,000 | +1.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $464,700 | $183,400 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $436,000 | $170,600 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $420,200 | $188,600 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $350,600 | $144,500 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $316,700 | $124,800 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $304,300 | $128,000 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $280,000 | $114,400 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $235,000 | $103,100 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $216,800 | $90,300 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $185,300 | $83,100 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $174,000 | $85,500 | $88,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Previer
REAL ESTATE and Company
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Luciane Ortis
Debella Realty Corp
(603) 557-8904
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pamela Dimis
PD Properties
(781) 405-3079
11 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2015
Iris Goldman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
(781) 254-5372
16 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Peter Kahari
RE/MAX Heritage
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72367575
APN: LYNN-000021-000295-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.