47 Scenic Hill Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,820 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Scenic Hill Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $1,168,455, approximately $311 per square foot. 47 Scenic Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Ganic Kumrija
Bought by
Kumrija Ganic T and Kumrija Ganic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Ganic Sead
Bought by
Ganic Kumrija
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,500
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Bomann 4Th George A
Bought by
Ganic Kumrija and Ganic Sead
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Cocchiola C Ronald
Bought by
Bomann 4Th George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumrija Ganic T | -- | None Available | |
| Kumrija Ganic T | -- | None Available | |
| Ganic Kumrija | -- | -- | |
| Ganic Kumrija | $812,500 | -- | |
| Bomann 4Th George A | $645,000 | -- | |
| Ganic Kumrija | -- | -- | |
| Ganic Kumrija | $812,500 | -- | |
| Bomann 4Th George A | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bomann 4Th George A | $568,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bomann 4Th George A | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,383 | $525,000 | $157,360 | $367,640 |
| 2024 | $18,853 | $525,000 | $157,360 | $367,640 |
| 2023 | $18,548 | $525,000 | $157,360 | $367,640 |
| 2022 | $18,252 | $525,000 | $157,360 | $367,640 |
| 2021 | $18,787 | $514,080 | $143,220 | $370,860 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $514,080 | $143,220 | $370,860 |
| 2018 | $17,975 | $514,080 | $143,220 | $370,860 |
| 2017 | $17,425 | $508,620 | $143,220 | $365,400 |
| 2016 | $16,111 | $479,920 | $143,220 | $336,700 |
| 2015 | $16,386 | $482,500 | $145,800 | $336,700 |
| 2014 | $16,034 | $482,500 | $145,800 | $336,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map