Estimated Value: $628,486 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Shading Place, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $683,372, approximately $376 per square foot. 47 Shading Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Samelson Martin
Bought by
Luongo Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,569
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luongo Peter | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luongo Peter | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,222 | $461,700 | $269,300 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $10,070 | $461,700 | $269,300 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $10,070 | $461,700 | $269,300 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $9,779 | $461,700 | $269,300 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $9,182 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $9,090 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $8,837 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $8,425 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $8,248 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map