47 Shelley Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Youngston-Holliday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,747 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,659
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Shelley Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $187,687. 47 Shelley Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Neumann Deborah L and Neumann Gavin
Bought by
Metdoc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metdoc Llc | $109,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title Cen | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Metdoc Llc | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $44,622 | $6,514 | $38,108 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $40,758 | $5,950 | $34,808 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $38,662 | $5,644 | $33,018 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $37,215 | $5,433 | $31,782 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $37,271 | $5,441 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $37,141 | $5,422 | $31,719 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $36,355 | $5,397 | $30,958 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $35,885 | $5,327 | $30,558 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $34,036 | $5,248 | $28,788 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $33,629 | $5,185 | $28,444 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $33,412 | $5,152 | $28,260 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $33,412 | $5,152 | $28,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map