47 Spring St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $583,846 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Spring St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $672,712, approximately $347 per square foot. 47 Spring St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Samuel and Gonzalez Luz C
Bought by
Gonzalez Osvaldo and Gonzalez Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Mercurio Salvatore
Bought by
Vega Lornea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Callas William
Bought by
Mercurio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Barth John
Bought by
Callas William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Sold by
Barth John A and Barth Veronica M
Bought by
Barth John J and Barth Mcglone,Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Osvaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Lornea | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mercurio Maria | $145,000 | -- | |
| Callas William | $120,000 | -- | |
| Barth John J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Lornea | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercurio Maria | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callas William | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,903 | $380,400 | $137,700 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $12,431 | $380,400 | $137,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $12,180 | $380,400 | $137,700 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $11,956 | $380,400 | $137,700 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $11,773 | $380,400 | $137,700 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $11,832 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $11,781 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $11,603 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $11,472 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $11,368 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $11,160 | $297,200 | $138,700 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map