47 Standish Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $438,579 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Standish Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $496,895, approximately $218 per square foot. 47 Standish Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Donna M
Bought by
Woods Donna Lynn Murphy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Donna Lynn Murphy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,116 | $186,669 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,116 | $181,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $176,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $171,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $166,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $161,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $159,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $155,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $152,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $149,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $146,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,527 | $0 | $0 |