47 Summer St Unit 49 Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $624,047 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Summer St Unit 49, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $671,762, approximately $315 per square foot. 47 Summer St Unit 49 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Picconi John R and Picconi Roberta
Bought by
Picconi Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Picconi John R and Picconi Janet
Bought by
Picconi John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picconi Dominic | -- | None Available | |
| Picconi John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $552,000 | $222,300 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $7,185 | $542,700 | $222,300 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $489,100 | $211,700 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $425,400 | $192,300 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $390,100 | $192,300 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $377,000 | $195,500 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $359,800 | $195,500 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $348,100 | $193,500 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $330,100 | $189,800 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $310,500 | $185,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $292,100 | $172,700 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $293,300 | $154,200 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map