47 Sylvanus St Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
Estimated Value: $92,849 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Sylvanus St, Wilkes Barre, PA 18702 and is currently estimated at $121,712, approximately $93 per square foot. 47 Sylvanus St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Heights Murray Elementary School, G.A.R. Memorial Middle School, and St Nicholas-St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Karpeshov and Natalya
Bought by
Steele Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Equlity One Inc
Bought by
Karpeshov Oleg and Karpeshov Natalya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Maurice | $45,000 | Terrana Law Pc | |
| Karpeshov Oleg | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2025 | $7,575 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $7,567 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $18,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map