47 Twin Lear Rd Pipersville, PA 18947
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Twin Lear Rd, Pipersville, PA 18947 and is currently estimated at $1,210,319, approximately $372 per square foot. 47 Twin Lear Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Tinicum Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Kay Mendelsohn
Bought by
Williams Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Mendelsohn Emanuel
Bought by
Mendelsohn Emanuel and Mendelsohn Carolyn Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1978
Bought by
Mendelsohn Emanuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendelsohn Emanuel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendelsohn Emanuel | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,168 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2024 | $16,168 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2023 | $15,958 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2022 | $15,775 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2021 | $15,670 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $15,670 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $15,491 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $15,386 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2017 | $15,142 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2016 | $15,142 | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,200 | $36,480 | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map