47 Vally View Dr Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Vally View Dr, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $667,055, approximately $287 per square foot. 47 Vally View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Devito Michael and Devito Patricia
Bought by
Lundberg Terese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Northtree Llc
Bought by
Devito Michael and Devito Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Terese | $27,500 | -- | |
| Devito Michael | $37,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $632,800 | $22,000 | $610,800 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $582,800 | $21,000 | $561,800 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $532,300 | $18,300 | $514,000 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $384,900 | $24,600 | $360,300 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $451,800 | $48,100 | $403,700 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $417,000 | $48,100 | $368,900 |
| 2018 | $523 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $502 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map