47 W 37th St Bayonne, NJ 07002
North Bayonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,819 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 W 37th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and is currently estimated at $656,705, approximately $375 per square foot. 47 W 37th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Bayonne High School and Yeshiva Gedolah of Bayonne.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,222 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $9,809 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $9,626 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $8,527 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $9,381 | $365,600 | $176,400 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $10,278 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $10,073 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $9,813 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $9,451 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $8,890 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $8,617 | $119,100 | $62,500 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map