47 W Dublin St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,345 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 W Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $631,086, approximately $303 per square foot. 47 W Dublin St is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy - Liberty Campus, Willis Junior High School, and Imagine West Gilbert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizon Inc
Bought by
Sran Roopinder Singh and Sran Mandeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,649
Outstanding Balance
$357,778
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sran Roopinder Singh | $450,721 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sran Roopinder Singh | $405,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $28,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $27,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $34,380 | $6,870 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $224 | $5,055 | $5,055 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $3,105 | $3,105 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map