47 W Euclid St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $742,396 - $764,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 W Euclid St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $753,198, approximately $364 per square foot. 47 W Euclid St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Cheder at the Ohel, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Barbato Richard J and Pani Marie
Bought by
Maurice Marie Gina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Marie Gina | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,684 | $585 | $194 | $391 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $585 | $194 | $391 |
Source: Public Records
Map