47 W Main St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $180,523 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 W Main St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $214,131, approximately $96 per square foot. 47 W Main St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Haughney Kevin P
Bought by
Davis Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,033
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Melo David
Bought by
Haughney Kevin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Barrett Thomas
Bought by
Melo David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel P | $150,000 | David A Declue | |
| Haughney Kevin P | $134,000 | Carl A Griffith | |
| Melo David | $83,250 | Carl Griffith |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,100 | $15,400 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map